Region 9 Org Chart

Printer Friendly Version


Printable Region 9 Organizational Chart (PDF)


  • Leslie T. Rogers, Regional Administrator, Office of the Regional Administrator
    • Edward Carranza, Jr., Deputy Regional Administrator, Office of the Regional Administrator
      • Office of the Regional Counsel
        • Renee Marler, Regional Counsel
        • Joonsik Maing, Assistant Regional Counsel 
      • Office of the Regional Civil Rights Officer
        • Derrin Jourdan, Regional Civil Rights Officer
      • Audrey Bredehoft, Financial Analyst
      • Patricia E. Valentine, Program Management Specialist
      • Office of Planning and Program Development (PPD)
        • Raymond Sukys, Director
        • Lucinda Eagle, Community Planner
        • Eric Eidlin, Community Planner
        • Delilah Harrington, Program Assistant
        • Daniel Koenig, Environmental Protection Specialist (Detail)
        • Hymie Luden, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Ted Matley, Community Planner
        • Mary Nguyen, Environmental Protection Specialist (LAMO)
        • Dominique Paukowits, Community Planner
        • Brenda Perez, Community Planner
        • Alexander Smith, Community Planner
        • Jerome Wiggins, Transportation Program Specialist
      • Los Angeles Metropolitan Office(LAMO)
        • Raymond Tellis, Senior Transportation Program Specialist
        • Jonathan Klein, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Charlene Lee-Lorenzo, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Armando Barajas, Student Intern
        • Jennifer Molina, Contractor
        • VACANT, Intergovernmental Personnel Act (IPA)
      • Office of Program Management and Oversight (OPM)
        • Bernardo Bustamante, Director
        • Philoki Barros, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Matthew Butner, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Jeffrey Davis, General Engineer
        • Roxana Hernandez, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Susan Ko, General Engineer
        • Elba Lira-Martinez, Program Management Assistant
        • Catherine Luu, General Engineer
        • Philis Yue, Program Management Specialist
        • VACANT, General Engineer
        • Janet Lourenzo, Contractor