Commitment to Accessibility: DOT is committed to ensuring that information is available in appropriate alternative formats to meet the requirements of persons who have a disability. If you require an alternative version of files provided on this page, please contact FTAWebAccessibility@dot.gov.

Region 10 Organizational Chart

View printer friendly version

September 04, 2015


 

Printable Region 10 Organizational Chart (PDF)

  • Rick Krochalis, Regional Administrator
    • Kenneth Feldman, Deputy Regional Administrator
        • Jennifer Horwitz, Environmental Manager (Contractor)
        • Mitzi McMahan, Transportation Program Specialist (IPA)
      • Administrative Support:
        • (Walton) Kevin Valdez, Administrative Officer
        • Deborah Ensor, Administrative Program Assistant
        • Riley Johnson, Pathway Intern 
      • Amy Changchien, Director, Office of Planning and Program Development:
        • Ned Conroy, Community Planner
        • John Witmer, Community Planner
        • Daniel Drais, Environmental Protection Specialist
        • Jeremy Borrego, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Annette Lee, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Kristy McGuill, Transportation Program Specialist
      • Susan Fletcher, Director, Office of Operations and Program Management
        • Thomas Radmilovich, Community Planner
        • Carrie Deichl, Transportation Program Specialist
        • Scot Rastelli, Transportation Program Specialist
        • (James) Steve Saxton, General Engineer
        • Howard Swaby, General Engineer
        • Shirley Cochran, TAD Contract Specialist
    • Christopher Macneith, Region 10 Civil Rights Officer
    • Gwendolyn Franks, Regional Counsel
Commitment to Accessibility: DOT is committed to ensuring that information is available in appropriate alternative formats to meet the requirements of persons who have a disability. If you require an alternative version of files provided on this page, please contact FTAWebAccessibility@dot.gov.