Economic Stimulus Funds


Q. Do any of the current third party contracting requirements apply to the award of contracts funded by the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act?


A. All of the current requirements found in FTA Circular 4220.1F apply to contracts funded by the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act.  For more information on the FTA’s role in the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act please visit http://www.fta.dot.gov/index_9440.html  (Revised: August 12, 2009)