Economic Stimulus Funds

Printer Friendly Version


Third Party Procurement

Frequently Asked Questions

Q = Question; A = Answer

Q. Do any of the current third party contracting requirements apply to the award of contracts funded by the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act?

A. All of the current requirements found in FTA Circular 4220.1F apply to contracts funded by the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act.  Learn more information about the FTA’s role in the American Recovery & Reinvestment Act(Revised: August 12, 2009)

A A A    Bookmark and Share